North River Riders Horse Club
North River Riders Horse Club   

               2016 Year End Awards, Acknowledgements and Thank You's.

AWARD

RECIPIENT

Leadline Competitors

Kya Lafreniere

Mackenzie Miller

Peyton Graham

Tyson King

Reese Hopkins

Leadline Champion

Kya Lafreniere

Leadline Reserve Champion

Mackenzie Miller

Peewee Champion

Annie Matthews

Peewee Reserve Champion

Chloe Telford

Youth Champion

Madison King

Youth Reserve Champion

Kaeleigh Farrington

Green Horse Champion

Sarah Winfield

Green Horse Reserve Champion

Laurie Wilson

 

 

1D Champion

Beau Simpson

1D Reserve Champion

Summer Secord

2D Champion

Crista Farrington

2D Reserve Champion

Val Mathias

3D Champion

Cheryl New

3D Reserve Champion

Lori Howard

4D Champion

Nancy Gilpin

4D Reserve Champion

Debbie Hamilton

 

 

OPEN BARRELS

 1D- Beau Simpson

2D- Jen Clysdale

3D- Crista Farrington

 4D- Nancy Gilpin

FLAG

1D- Lori Howard

2D- Val Mathias

3D- Cheryl New

4D- Lisa Smith

DASH

1D:  Beau Simpson

2D:  Val Mathias

3D: Cheryl New

4D: Nancy Gilpin

POLES

1D: Summer Secord

2D: Jen Clysdale

3D: Val Mathias

4D: Crista Farrington

KEYHOLE

1D: Whitney Hazlett

 2D: Crista Farrington

 3D: Lori Howard

4D: Nancy Gilpin

STAKE

1D: Beau Simpson 

2D: Crista Farrington

3D: Lori Howard

4D: Debbie Hamilton      

MOST IMPROVED RIDER

Chloe Telford

HORSE WITH MOST HEART

Kaya  (owner Val Mathias)

MOST SPORTSMANLIKE

Abby Wood

Most support wearing Pink

Nancy Gilpin, Hannah Linn

Volunteer Recognition   Under 10 hours

Jamie Wood                Fred Jolie                 Melissa Ludwick   Terry Ball Dorothy Lockrey                   Erika Pearce               Dustin Ferris

Karen Anderson   

Matthew Campbell

Joann Warren        

Jennifer Dawson

Jim Wilson    James Wilson James Farrington

Kim Tryon   

Aiden Gonsalves

Avaya Gonsalves  

Volunteer Recognition     Over 10 hours

Garnet Miller         Faye Rose

Julian Truss    Nancy Gilpin

Ivan Cohen     Nancy Cohen

Lori Baars        Glenn  Martin                             Catherine Marshall

Drill Team Members

Lydia Courtney      

Astrid Leitch

Mackenzie Bates 

Barb Clare-Powell

Charlene Schaper 

Emma Schaper

Evan Powell           

Catherine Marshall

Ring Maintentence- Recognition

Frank Burns & Rick Telford

Judge- Thank you

Craig Widdifield

 

2017

     

 

Please see News and Events page for further information.

 

 

New Photo Gallery

Under construction

Connect with Us

Like our Facebook page to keep up-to-date on club news, events and more.